After a rigorous application process that consisted of two rounds, task completion and interview, the following members have been selected as the executive – for the new term – and general members.

 

Executives:

S.N. Name Department Year
1 Pawan KC Electrical and Electronics Engineering Third
2 Janardhan Silwal Electrical and Electronics Engineering Second
3 Yoshin Munakarmy Electrical and Electronics Engineering Second
4 Srijan Chaudhary Electrical and Electronics Engineering Second
5 Santosh Thapa Magar Mechanical Engineering Second
6 Suraj Marattha Computational Mathematics First

 

 

General:

S.N. Name Department Year
1 Bishal Bhetwal Electrical and Electronics Engineering Third
2 Sandhya Bohora Electrical and Electronics Engineering Third
3 Bibek Yadav Mechanical Engineering Third
4 Roshan Parajuli Mechanical Engineering Third
5 Rajesh Kumar Mahato Electrical and Electronics Engineering Second
6 Indra Rana Electrical and Electronics Engineering Second
7 Nitesh Kumar Mandal Electrical and Electronics Engineering Second
8 Sahil Shrestha Electrical and Electronics Engineering Second
9 Utsav Phuyal Electrical and Electronics Engineering Second
10 Prajwol Karki Electrical and Electronics Engineering Second
11 Devraj Panta Electrical and Electronics Engineering Second
12 Pusparaj Kandel Electrical and Electronics Engineering Second
13 Prabal Devkota Electrical and Electronics Engineering Second
14 Samikshya Koirala Electrical and Electronics Engineering Second
15 Manisha Upreti Mechanical Engineering Second
16 Shrayas Pradhan Mechanical Engineering Second
17 Rabin Koirala Mechanical Engineering Second
18 Milan Pathak Mechanical Engineering Second
19 Sagar Shrestha Mechanical Engineering Second
20 Nishan Sapkota Mechanical Engineering Second
21 Suraj Prakash Shah Electrical and Electronics Engineering First
22 Joshan Shrestha Computer Science First
23 Sushant Sapkota Computer Engineering First
24 Ashim Khanal Mechanical Engineering First
25 Bibek Chaudhary Mechanical Engineering First
26 Raju Shrestha Mechanical Engineering First
27 Prajwal Parajuli Mechanical Engineering First
28 Prithivi Gurung Mechanical Engineering First
29 Shisir Kandel Electrical and Electronics Engineering Second

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *